Dayton Classics VanDine
Jamestown, OH
13U D2/AA
RECORD
W-L-T 3-2-1
WIN % 50
STATS
AVG RUN SCORED 10
AVG RUN ALLOWED 6.17
AVG RUN DIFFERENCE 3.83
RUNS SCORED 60
RUNS ALLOWED 37
RUNS DIFFERENCE 23
DIVISIONS
13U Open 2-2-0
COACHES
Head Coach John VanDine
Assistant Coach Russ Wolf
Assistant Coach Greg Schindler
MANAGERS/ADMINISTRATORS
Team Admin Michael Mockabee
Dayton Classics VanDine ROSTER
JERSEY# Name Grad Year - HS School State City Primary Pos College Commited To H/T Other Pos Weight HEIGHT GPA Other Sports Academic Honors Athletic Honors Community Service
2   Kaiden Brotherton 2026 Edgewood OH Trenton C R/R UTILITY 125 5'6" 0
3   Nolan Stringer 2026 Fairmont OH Kettering 3B R/R RHP 130 5'9" 4 Basketball, Football
4   Jayden Delawder 2026 Greeneview OH Jamestown 2B R/R 0 0
4   Brock Conley 2026 Fairmont OH Kettering OF R/R 0 0
5   Quinn Parks 2026 Edgewood OH Trenton UTILITY R/R RHP 130 5'8" 0
6   Cole Mockabee 2026 Lebanon OH Lebanon 2B R/R 125 5'2" 4
7   Aiden Reece 2026 Edgewood OH Middletown UTILITY R/R RHP 100 4.3
9   Trevor Moore 2025 Greeneview OH Xenia MIF S/R RHP 145 5'9" 4
12   Mason Cline 2027 Yellow Springs OH Jamestown C R/R 107 5'6" 0
13   Mason Wolf 2025 Northmont OH Englewood C R/R RHP, 1B, SS, 3B 117 5'4" 4
14   Evan Morgan 2026 Mad river middle OH Riverside 3B R/R RHP 130 5'9" 3
18   Drew Schindler 2026 Bellbrook OH Dayton SS R/R 140 5'8" 0
24   Nolan Sickels 2026 Bellbrook OH Waynesville OF R/R 0 0
26   Harrison Meiser 2026 Springboro Junior High OH Springboro RHP R/R LF 108 5'5" 3.8
27   Elijah Eisaman 2025 Valley View OH Germantown MIF R/R RHP 110 5'6" 0
30   Chris Hodge Jr 2026 Dayton Christian OH Dayton CF L/L LHP, 1B, OF 105 5'4" 3.3 Football
34   Payton Wells 2026 Edgewood OH Hamilton 1B R/R RHP 130 5'3" 4
42   Connor Slentz 2026 Northmont OH Englewood OF R/R RHP 95 5'2" 4 Football, Wrestling, Track and Field
EVENTS
DATE EVENT DIVISION W-L-T AVG RA AVG RD AVG RS
2021-05-14 Midwest Ohio Classic 13U 2-2-0 7.5 1.75 9.25
2021-07-09 Midwest Ohio Championships 13U 1-0-1 3.5 8 11.5
PLAYER PROFILES
Mason Cline Jamestown  , OH 2027
Mason Wolf Englewood  , OH 2025
Evan Morgan Riverside  , OH 2026
Drew Schindler Dayton  , OH 2026
Kaiden Brotherton Trenton  , OH 2026
Nolan Sickels Waynesville  , OH 2026
Harrison Meiser Springboro  , OH 2026
Elijah Eisaman Germantown  , OH 2025
Nolan Stringer Kettering  , OH 2026
Chris Hodge Jr Dayton  , OH 2026
Payton Wells Hamilton  , OH 2026
Brock Conley Kettering  , OH 2026
Jayden Delawder Jamestown  , OH 2026
Connor Slentz Englewood  , OH 2026
Quinn Parks Trenton  , OH 2026
Cole Mockabee Lebanon  , OH 2026
Aiden Reece Middletown  , OH 2026
Trevor Moore Xenia  , OH 2025