Dayton Classics
Beavercreek, OH
12U D2/AA
RECORD
W-L-T 2-2-1
WIN % 40
STATS
AVG RUN SCORED 7.4
AVG RUN ALLOWED 6.8
AVG RUN DIFFERENCE 0.6
RUNS SCORED 37
RUNS ALLOWED 34
RUNS DIFFERENCE 3
DIVISIONS
12U D1/AAA 0-2-1
COACHES
Head Coach Thomas Clune
Assistant Coach Travis Mouse
Assistant Coach Chad Beam
MANAGERS/ADMINISTRATORS
Team Admin Tim Johnson
Dayton Classics ROSTER
JERSEY# Name Grad Year - HS School State City Primary Pos College Commited To H/T Other Pos Weight HEIGHT GPA Other Sports Academic Honors Athletic Honors Community Service
0   John Lekan 2027 Incarnation OH Springboro OF R/R UTILITY 90 5' 3.9
4   Caleb Blankenship 2027 PREBLE SHAWNEE OH Eaton 3B R/R SS, UTILITY 120 5'3" 4 Football and Basketball
6   Jake Botti 2027 Incarnation OH Dayton SS R/R 0 0
6   Sam Clune 2027 Holy Angels OH Beavercreek UTILITY L/R RHP 85 4'8" 0
10   Hunter Johnson 2027 Valley View OH Germantown OF R/R C 125 5' 0 Football and Basketball
11   William Schlemmer 2027 incarnation OH centerville OF R/R 85 5'5" 0
14   Briggs Beam 2027 Oakwood OH Centerville 1B R/R 120 5'6" 0
18   Tommy Howard 2027 CJ OH Dayton OF R/R 84 4'9" 3.5 Basketball golf soccer
24   Grant Diorio 2027 Bellbrook OH Bellbrook 2B R/R 100 4'10" 0 Football. Basketball
30   Luke Stephens 2027 Arcanum OH Arcanum RHP L/R SS 130 5'7" 4
44   Hayden Hoefler 2027 St. Luke OH Beavercreek LHP L/L OF 125 5'6" 4 Basketball, Volleyball, Soccer and Track
50   Grant Mouse 2027 Incarnation OH Miamisburg RHP R/R SS, OF 4 10'87" 0
55   Sam Myers 2027 Valley View OH Germantown C R/R 120 5'9" 0
99   Matthew Kreusch 2027 Incarnation Catholic Grade School OH Dayton LHP R/L 2B 80 4'11" 0 GOlf Victory Project; Shoes 4 the Shoeless
EVENTS
DATE EVENT DIVISION W-L-T AVG RA AVG RD AVG RS
2021-05-14 Midwest Ohio Classic 12U 0-2-1 10.67 -3.33 7.33
2021-07-09 Midwest Ohio Championships 12U 2-0-0 1 6.5 7.5
PLAYER PROFILES
John Lekan Springboro  , OH 2027
Hunter Johnson Germantown  , OH 2027
William Schlemmer centerville  , OH 2027
Briggs Beam Centerville  , OH 2027
Tommy Howard Dayton  , OH 2027
Grant Diorio Bellbrook  , OH 2027
Luke Stephens Arcanum  , OH 2027
Caleb Blankenship Eaton  , OH 2027
Hayden Hoefler Beavercreek  , OH 2027
Grant Mouse Miamisburg  , OH 2027
Sam Myers Germantown  , OH 2027
Jake Botti Dayton  , OH 2027
Sam Clune Beavercreek  , OH 2027
Matthew Kreusch Dayton  , OH 2027