DBACKS 15U Smitley
Fort Wayne, IN
15U D2/AA
RECORD
W-L-T 1-6-0
WIN % 14.29
STATS
AVG RUN SCORED 4.14
AVG RUN ALLOWED 9.71
AVG RUN DIFFERENCE -5.57
RUNS SCORED 29
RUNS ALLOWED 68
RUNS DIFFERENCE -39
DIVISIONS
15U/16U Open 1-6-0
MANAGERS/ADMINISTRATORS
Team Admin Henry Lopez
DBACKS 15U Smitley ROSTER
JERSEY# Name Grad Year - HS School State City Primary Pos College Commited To H/T Other Pos Weight HEIGHT GPA Other Sports Academic Honors Athletic Honors Community Service
3   Landen Hirsch 2024 FW Northrop HS IN Fort Way e CF R/R RHP, UTILITY 165 5'9" 2.5 Football
7   Bryce Smith 2025 Northfield H S IN Wabash CF R/R RHP 170 6' 0
9   Vincent Craw 2024 Bishop Dwenger IN Fort Wayne 1B L/L LHP, OF 170 5'8" 3.92 Football QB ILB Scholar Award
10   Marcus Linker 2025 Huntington north IN Warren 2B R/R 120 5'5" 10
10   Connor Gallmeier 2023 Carroll High School IN Fort Wayne UTILITY R/R RHP 125 5'10" 3
12   Nolan Wilson 2024 Carroll High School IN Fort Wayne RHP R/R 1B 275 6'3" 0
14   Ayden Billiard 2024 Norwell IN Ossian C R/R 1B, 3B 220 6'1" 3.8 Football
16   Zayne Maple 2024 Snider HS IN Fort Wayne 2B R/R RHP, OF 120 5'6" 3.42 Wrestling & Tennis Varsity letter in wrestling
20   Brady Harris 2025 Huntington North HS IN Huntington 3B R/R 200 6'2" 0
21   Jesse Dale 2024 Carroll High School IN Fort Wayne 3B R/R LF 180 5'7" 1.9
22   Coleman Clark 2024 Homestead High School IN Fort Wayne SS R/R RHP, 3B 150 0
24   Mason West 2024 Homestead IN Fort Wayne C R/R 180 5'9" 2.71
41   Gage Volkert 2024 Homestead High School IN Fort Wayne UTILITY R/R 2B, SS 130 5'6" 3.3
42   Rex Rigdon 2025 Troy IN Columbia City RF R/R C 208 6' 0
72   Nathan Jessup 2024 Fort Wayne Northrop HS IN Fort Wayne OF R/R 1B, MIF 150 5'11" 3.5 Varsity Letter-Baseball
99   Keegan McCawley 2024 Homestead High School IN Fort Wayne C R/R 3B 170 6' 2 Little League umpire
EVENTS
DATE EVENT DIVISION W-L-T AVG RA AVG RD AVG RS
2021-06-10 Crossroads Hoosier Classic 15U/16U 1-3-0 9.75 -5 4.75
2021-06-24 Crossroads Midwest Invite 15U/16U 0-3-0 9.67 -6.33 3.33
PLAYER PROFILES
Marcus Linker Warren  , IN 2025
Connor Gallmeier Fort Wayne  , IN 2023
Nolan Wilson Fort Wayne  , IN 2024
Ayden Billiard Ossian  , IN 2024
Zayne Maple Fort Wayne  , IN 2024
Brady Harris Huntington  , IN 2025
Jesse Dale Fort Wayne  , IN 2024
Coleman Clark Fort Wayne  , IN 2024
Mason West Fort Wayne  , IN 2024
Landen Hirsch Fort Way e  , IN 2024
Gage Volkert Fort Wayne  , IN 2024
Rex Rigdon Columbia City  , IN 2025
Bryce Smith Wabash  , IN 2025
Nathan Jessup Fort Wayne  , IN 2024
Vincent Craw Fort Wayne  , IN 2024
Keegan McCawley Fort Wayne  , IN 2024