Cincinnati Patriots Red
Milford, OH
12U D3/A
RECORD
W-L-T 3-1-1
WIN % 60
STATS
AVG RUN SCORED 7.4
AVG RUN ALLOWED 4.4
AVG RUN DIFFERENCE 3
RUNS SCORED 37
RUNS ALLOWED 22
RUNS DIFFERENCE 15
DIVISIONS
12U D3/A 1-1-1
COACHES
Head Coach Rob Rude
Assistant Coach David Brinker
Cincinnati Patriots Red ROSTER
JERSEY# Name Grad Year - HS School State City Primary Pos College Commited To H/T Other Pos Weight HEIGHT GPA Other Sports Academic Honors Athletic Honors Community Service
00   Alex Vanfleet 2027 Lynchburg Clay OH Mount orab SS R/R 75 5' 0
2   Aiden Veach 2028 West Clermont OH Cincinnati UTILITY R/R 135 5'60" 0
4   Henry Brinker 2028 Pattison OH Cincinnati 1B R/R OF 100 5' 0
5   Kenny Robinson 2026 Williamsburg Local Schools OH Williamsburg RHP R/R 2B 65 4'10" 4
6   Taylor Markham 2027 Lebanon OH Lebanon SS L/R RHP, C, 2B, 3B, OF, MIF, UTILITY, RF, CF, LF 70 4'10" 4
9   River Garner 2022 Milford OH Milford SS R/R RHP 64 4'8" 4
10   Troy Brickner 2027 St Thomas More OH Batavia C R/R 125 5'3" 3.8
11   Jack Stowell 2026 Batavia OH Batavia 2B R/R RHP 95 5' 3.5
13   Trevor Niehaus 2027 Lynchburg-Clay OH Lynchburg UTILITY R/R 100 5'4" 3.5 Soccer, basketball
17   Lincoln Miller 2026 Simon Kenton KY Independence 3B R/R RHP, 1B 197 5'10" 4 Basketball Boxing Honor Roll Baseball team MVP spring 2020
19   Cole Robinson 2026 Williamsburg Local Schools OH Williamsburg RHP R/R 2B 65 4'10" 4
22   Sam Goff 2027 Seipelt Elementary School OH Milford C R/R 2B 75 4'5" 3.5
23   Brandon Rude 2027 Meadowview Elementary OH Milford UTILITY R/R 98 5'3" 4
31   Aric Slack 2027 Lynchburg-Clay OH Mt. Orab UTILITY R/R 85 4'9" 3.5 Soccer, Basketball
71   Maddox Miller 2028 Simon Kenton KY Independence OF R/R 2B, SS 74 4'10" 3.5 Soccer, Basketball, Boxing
95   Jona Carnahan 2027 Ways of wisdom OH Moscow 1B L/L OF 180 5'5" 0
EVENTS
DATE EVENT DIVISION W-L-T AVG RA AVG RD AVG RS
2021-05-14 Midwest Ohio Classic 12U 1-1-1 6 1 7
2021-07-09 Midwest Ohio Championships 12U 2-0-0 2 6 8
PLAYER PROFILES
Alex Vanfleet Mount orab  , OH 2027
Troy Brickner Batavia  , OH 2027
Jack Stowell Batavia  , OH 2026
Trevor Niehaus Lynchburg  , OH 2027
Lincoln Miller Independence  , KY 2026
Cole Robinson Williamsburg  , OH 2026
Aiden Veach Cincinnati  , OH 2028
Sam Goff Milford  , OH 2027
Brandon Rude Milford  , OH 2027
Aric Slack Mt. Orab  , OH 2027
Henry Brinker Cincinnati  , OH 2028
Kenny Robinson Williamsburg  , OH 2026
Taylor Markham Lebanon  , OH 2027
Maddox Miller Independence  , KY 2028
River Garner Milford  , OH 2022
Jona Carnahan Moscow  , OH 2027