Bo Jackson Elite 15U Silver
Hilliard, OH
15U D1/AAA
RECORD
W-L-T 5-1-0
WIN % 83.33
STATS
AVG RUN SCORED 9.17
AVG RUN ALLOWED 3.17
AVG RUN DIFFERENCE 6
RUNS SCORED 55
RUNS ALLOWED 19
RUNS DIFFERENCE 36
Bo Jackson Elite 15U Silver ROSTER
JERSEY# Name Grad Year - HS School State City Primary Pos College Commited To H/T Other Pos Weight HEIGHT GPA Other Sports Academic Honors Athletic Honors Community Service
2   Patrick Mankowski 2024 Upper Arlington High School OH Columbus OF L/R 2B 137 5'7" 4 Football Honor roll Scholar Athlete
3   Mac Smith 2024 Olentangy Liberty OH Powell RHP R/R 1B 185 6'6" 0
5   Austin Olejniczak 2024 West Liberty Salem OH Cable OF R/R C 135 5'8" 3 Football
6   Hashim Wordlaw 2024 Coffman OH Plain City 3B R/R 180 5'5" 3.2 Football
7   Carson Repp 2024 Olentangy Liberty HS OH Powell LHP R/L OF 18 5'8" 0 Football
8   Nicolas Leonard 2023 Dublin Jerome OH Dublin OF R/R SS 160 5'9" 4 Swim
12   Peter Tsung 2024 Columbus Academy OH Columbus SS R/R C 145 5'8" 4.3
13   Jack Texter 2024 Upper Arlington High School OH Columbus SS R/R UTILITY 140 5'10" 4.24
19   Ryan Miller 2024 Upper Arlington HS OH Columbus 3B R/R RHP, 2B, SS 170 5'7" 3.85
20   Jack Hurst 2024 Archbold High School OH Archbold OF R/R 170 5'10" 3.6 Football Varsity Letter Winner in Football and Baseball as a Freshman
22   Hunter Jones 2024 Convoy Crestview OH Convoy C R/R RHP, 2B, SS 155 6'1" 3.85 Basketball, Football
23   Jackson Dunlap 2024 Lincolnview OH van wert 1B L/L LHP 160 5'9" 3.75 soccer, golf scholar athlete 2021 varsity letter as Fresman United Way Volunteer
24   John Baumel 2024 Bishop Watterson OH Dublin RHP L/R 1B 185 6' 3.6 Dean's List Coach Youth Sports, Collection Drives for Less Fortunate
25   Cameron Baker 2024 Upper Arlington High School OH Columbus 1B L/L LHP 155 6' 3.5 Wrestler, football
33   Charlie Oakleaf 2024 New Albany OH New Albany C R/R RHP, UTILITY 160 5'10" 4.2 Basketball, football
EVENTS
DATE EVENT DIVISION W-L-T AVG RA AVG RD AVG RS
2021-06-24 Ohio Valley Championships 15U/16U 5-1-0 3.17 6 9.17
PLAYER PROFILES
Peter Tsung Columbus  , OH 2024
Jack Texter Columbus  , OH 2024
Ryan Miller Columbus  , OH 2024
Patrick Mankowski Columbus  , OH 2024
Jack Hurst Archbold  , OH 2024
Hunter Jones Convoy  , OH 2024
Jackson Dunlap van wert  , OH 2024
John Baumel Dublin  , OH 2024
Cameron Baker Columbus  , OH 2024
Mac Smith Powell  , OH 2024
Charlie Oakleaf New Albany  , OH 2024
Austin Olejniczak Cable  , OH 2024
Hashim Wordlaw Plain City  , OH 2024
Carson Repp Powell  , OH 2024
Nicolas Leonard Dublin  , OH 2023